Past Principals

We are very proud to present a roll of all the Past Principals, Honourary Principals and Affiliated Principals of Mount Sinai Chapter, and the Chapters it perpetuates through amalgamation.  There are many distinguished Royal Arch Masons who have rendered service to our Chapters, the precendent Chapters and the Jurisdiction at large.  Please click on the links below to see the Past Principals of each individual Chapter.



Mount Sinai Chapter

The Aurora Chapter No. 235

University Chapter No. 241

St. Alban's Chapter No. 217

The St Clair Chapter No. 231

Honourary and Affiliated Past Principals



 

Mount Sinai Chapter R.A.M. No. 212 G.R.C.

 

 Go to Bottom

 

 

Rank

Ex.Comp.

Year

V

Edward J. Repath

1918

V

Edward J. Repath

1919

V

Arthur Brookstone

1920

 

William Moull

1921

 

Louis M. Singer

1922

R

Isidor Finberg

1923

 

Edward P. Bernstein

1924

 

Mark G. Cohen

1925

 

A. M. Clavir

1926

V

Harry R. Fox

1927

 

Bernard Seigler

1928

V

Max Cooper

1929

 

Benj. Luxenberg

1930

V

Abraham Fox

1931

 

B. Silverberg

1932

 

Sol Eisen

1933

V

Mark Levy

1934

R

Mort Levy

1935

V

Arthur I. Cohen

1936

 

A. A. Goldenberg

1937

 

Jos. Roebuck

1938

 

Irwin M. Gilbert

1939

 

Donald Chapham

1940

V

Max Cooper

1941

 

Phil Abrams

1942

 

Herman Ginsberg

1943

V

Avrom M. Axler

1944

 

Joseph Taube

1945

V

Avrom M. Axler

1946

V

Harry E. Savlov

1947

R

Dr. Samuel Perlman

1948

V

Samuel Abrams

1949

 

Manley B. Sigal

1950

 

Harold Hands

1951

R

Samuel J. Sword

1952

 

Daniel Cohen

1953

V

Harold Sayles

1954

V

Murray Fidler

1955

M

Aube Weisman

1956

 

Frank D. Weinstock

1957

R

Milton Gottlieb

1958

 

Sydney B. Bederman

1959

 

Louis Ritter

1960

 

Fred Sheldon

1961

V

Ned Austin

1962

R

Irving M. Ingles

1963

R

Samuel Tenenbaum

1964

 

Benjamin Walters

1965

R

Milton Gottlieb

1966

 

Michael Sandler

1967

 

Louis Hermant

1968

 

H. Irvin Sax

1969

V

Everett M. Bluestein

1970

V

Jack I. Hauer

1971

 

Lawrence Dinaberg

1972

 

Jack Ross

1973

 

Jack Ross

1974

 

Richard E. Adams

1975

V

Ernest Dicker

1976

V

Ernest Dicker

1977

R

Murray Levinter

1978

 

Samuel Edwards

1979

 

Herman Laywine

1980

 

Ronald V. Starratt

1981

 

George M. Sinkins

1982

 

Leonard R. Kahane

1983

 

Alan Baker

1984

 

Edmond J. Smith

1985

R

Harry Loomer

1986

 

William J. Crozier

1987

R

John Galarneau

1988

R

Eric H. Lakien

1989

R

Eric H. Lakien

1990

 

Robert C. McKay

1991

 

Alan Malkow

1992

 

Alan Malkow

1993

 

Alan Malkow

1994

 

John M. Shiell

1995

R

Donald G. Kelly

1996

V

Thomas W. Bliss

1997

 

Karl V. Griffith

1998

 

Renold Ramsarran

1999

 

Alan G. Kirschbaum

2000

 

Enoch J. Solomon

2001

R

Leo J. Smith

2002

V

Mark H. Wiseman

2003

 

David I. H. Shemuel

2004

 

Feroz H. Khamis

2005

 V

Robert J. Robinson

2006

 

Steven J. Lipton

2007

 

Robert E. H. Takeda

2008

 

  

  

 Back to Top

 

 
www.000webhost.com